
2C2H6 + 7O2 → 4CO2 + 6H2O | Wyzant Ask An Expert
2022年4月25日 · 2C2H6 + 7O2 → 4CO2 + 6H2O. i need help to get to this answer . Follow Comment ...
2C2H6 + 7O2 --> 4CO2 + 6H2O How mol of O2 are needed to …
2021年3月8日 · 2C2H6 + 7O2 --> 4CO2 + 6H2O. All you need to do is to look at the coefficients of the balanced equation. The balanced equation indicates that 7 moles of O2 are needed to completely react with 2 moles of C2H6. Note that the molar ratio of the two components is 7:2.
2C2H6 + 7O2 → 4CO2 + 6H2O Based on the above reaction, if
Sara R. asked • 06/01/21 2C2H6 + 7O2 → 4CO2 + 6H2O Based on the above reaction, if you react 45 grams of C2H6 with excess O2, how many grams of CO2 would be produced?
Solved In the given balanced equation below: _2C2H6 + _7O2
In the given balanced equation below: _2C2H6 + _7O2 ----→ _4CO2 + _6H2O What is the mole ratio needed to convert a number of moles of oxygen (O2) to the number of moles of water (H2O)? A. 6 moles H2O/7 moles O2 B. 7 moles O2/6 moles H2O C. 6 moles H2O/2 moles C2H6 D. 4 moles CO2/6 moles H2O
Solved 2C2H6 (g) + 7O2 (g) → 4CO2 (g) + 6H2O (g) ΔH = -1560
Question: 2C2H6 (g) + 7O2 (g) → 4CO2(g) + 6H2O (g) ΔH = -1560 kJ How many grams of ethane (30.07 g/mol) need to react to produce 342 kJ of heat? (Give your answer as a positive number, since you cannot release negative energy.) 2C2H6 (g) + 7O2 (g) → 4CO2(g) + 6H2O (g) ΔH = -1560 kJ How much heat (in kJ) is released if 19.8 g of ethane ...
given the balance chemical equation, 2C2H6 (g)+7O2 (g ... - Wyzant
2020年9月30日 · 2C2H6(g) + 7O2(g) ==> 4CO2(g) + 6H2O(g) One way to find the limiting reactant is to divide the moles of reactant by the corresponding coefficient in the balanced equation and whichever is less is limiting. For C2H6 we have 2 moles / 2 = 1. For O2 we have 8 moles / 7 = 1.14. So in this case C2H6 would be limiting reactant and O2 would be in excess
Using the following equation, 2C2H6+7O2-->4CO2+6H2O, if 2.5g …
Tavian H. asked • 05/15/17 Using the following equation, 2C2H6+7O2-->4CO2+6H2O, if 2.5g C2H6 react with 170 g O2, what is the limiting reactant?
2c2h6+7o2=4co2+6h2o in the combustion of ethane how many …
Flo J. asked • 03/18/18 2c2h6+7o2=4co2+6h2o in the combustion of ethane how many moles of co2 can be produced from 1.00 mole of C2H6
The combustion of ethane (C2H6) produces carbon dioxide and
2021年3月14日 · 2C2H6(g)+7O2(g) 4CO2(g)+6H2O(g) How many moles of CO2 are produced when 5.95 mol of ethane is burned in an excess of oxygen? The combustion of ethane (C2H6) produces carbon dioxide and steam. Follow • 1
given the chemical equation, 2C2H6(s)+7O2(g)
2022年12月28日 · given the chemical equation, 2C2H6(s)+7O2(g)-->4CO2(g)+6H2O(g), determine the volume in liters of CO2 produced from 52.53 L of O2 at STP